Staff

Staff & Leadership

Campus Outreach

Sydney Beasley

Campus Outreach
UTD Campus Staff

Stewart Childress

Campus Outreach
Regional Director of CO DFW

Jerrie Conly

Campus Outreach
UNT Campus Staff

Jenna Hernandez

Campus Outreach
UTD Campus Staff

Kris Maharaj

Campus Outreach
UNT Campus Staff

Schyler Shaffer

Campus Outreach
UNT Campus Staff

Coley Stephens

Campus Outreach
UNT Campus Staff

Chris Sturdivant

Campus Outreach
Mobilization Director

Ryan Taloa

Campus Outreach
UTD Campus Staff

Josh Thomas

Campus Outreach
Campus Director (University of Texas at Dallas)

Mike Turner

Campus Outreach
Area Director (UNT/TWU)

Central Leadership

Matt Chandler

Central Leadership
Lead Pastor

Brian Miller

Central Leadership
Lead Pastor

Josh Patterson

Central Leadership
Lead Pastor

Kent Rabalais

Central Leadership
Executive Director

Doug Stanley

Central Leadership
Senior Director

Communications

Tyler Anthony

Communications
Senior Graphic Designer

Erin Brown

Communications
Intern

Ryan Jarrell

Communications
Creative Director, Resources

Laura Johns

Communications
Graphic Designer

Jenna Lusk

Communications
Communications Coordinator

Jesse McKee

Communications
Video Producer / Environmental Designer

Kent Rabalais

Communications
Executive Director

Shelley Rakestraw

Communications
Executive Assistant

Ryane Williamson

Communications
Content Strategist

Dallas Northway

Courtney Bishop

Dallas Northway
Intern

Erin Brindley

Dallas Northway
Spiritual Formation Ministry Assistant

Alyssa Brown

Dallas Northway
Intern

Cassie Bryant

Dallas Northway
Preschool and Elementary Minister

Damaris Castillo

Dallas Northway
Connections Coordinator

Daine Chennankara

Dallas Northway
Groups Minister

Ryan Crisman

Dallas Northway
Director of Communications

Jeanne Damoff

Dallas Northway
Groups Minister

Josh Duncan

Dallas Northway
Worship Minister

Brady Goodwin

Dallas Northway
Groups Pastor

Liz Griswold

Dallas Northway
Groups Minister

Andrew Guillory

Dallas Northway
Intern

Lauren Hensarling

Dallas Northway
Associate Children's Minister

Alex Irby

Dallas Northway
Mobilization Coach

Oghosa Iyamu

Dallas Northway
Mobilization Minister

Mikela Kaylor

Dallas Northway
Executive Assistant

Zach Lind

Dallas Northway
Mobilizer

Alexis Little

Dallas Northway
Intern

Robert Lusk

Dallas Northway
Facilities Associate

Roy Mong

Dallas Northway
Launch Global Mobilization Lead

Ian O'Donnell

Dallas Northway
Students Minister

Christi Pope

Dallas Northway
Preschool Minister

Amanda Seeley

Dallas Northway
Associate Care Minister

David Sherley

Dallas Northway
Intern

Shea Sumlin

Dallas Northway
Campus Pastor

Logan Thomson

Dallas Northway
Groups Minister

Brett Wiseman

Dallas Northway
Executive Director, Operations

Jonathan Woodlief

Dallas Northway
Lead Mobilization Minister

Rebekah Yates

Dallas Northway
Mobilizer

Matt Younger

Dallas Northway
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Facilities

Robert Lusk

Facilities
Facilities Associate

Clarke Northcutt

Facilities
Custodian

Craig Northcutt Jr.

Facilities
Facilities Director

Kirk Palmer

Facilities
Custodian

Daniel Potter

Facilities
Custodian

Zane Tabari

Facilities
Facilities Associate

Finance

Lea Bennett

Finance
Contributions Clerk

Shelley Richards

Finance
Payroll Manager

Ian Shows

Finance
Controller

Flower Mound

Andrew Adjei

Flower Mound
Intern

Wes Ashworth IV

Flower Mound
Production Manager

Rachel Bailey

Flower Mound
Intern

Scott Ballard

Flower Mound
Connections and Technology Director

Randle Bishop

Flower Mound
Church Planter

Michael Bleecker

Flower Mound
Worship Minister

Brandon Briscoe

Flower Mound
Middle School Minister

Jeff Capps

Flower Mound
Worship Director

Matt Chandler

Flower Mound
Lead Pastor

Darcie Coe

Flower Mound
Lead Kid Keeper

D'Ann Conner

Flower Mound
Mobilization Coach

Luke Criss

Flower Mound
Intern

Trevor Day

Flower Mound
Assimilation Manager

Justin Elafros

Flower Mound
Groups Minister

Ashley Elder

Flower Mound
Preschool Ministry Assistant

Ethan Ezikian

Flower Mound
Church Planter

Rachel Gillespie

Flower Mound
Intern

Julie Green

Flower Mound
Student Event Coordinator

Chris Groover

Flower Mound
Students Minister

Joshua Heenehan

Flower Mound
Associate High School Minister

Emma Hodowanic

Flower Mound
Connections Coordinator

Josh Holcomb

Flower Mound
Intern

Jason Holleman

Flower Mound
Groups Minister

Maury Jo Hundley

Flower Mound
Groups Minister

Kristen Jackson

Flower Mound
Groups Minister

Trevor Joy

Flower Mound
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Dani Kazlow

Flower Mound
Intern

Amber Keefe

Flower Mound
Intern

Sean Kelly

Flower Mound
Associate Preschool Minister

Jenny Kisner

Flower Mound
Elementary Minister

Morgan Marshall

Flower Mound
Associate Middle School Minister

Matt McCauley

Flower Mound
Family Minister

Grant McCurdy

Flower Mound
Worship Minister

Lehia Murray

Flower Mound
Preschool Volunteer Coordinator

Jenny Musgrove

Flower Mound
Lead Kid Keeper

Jared Musgrove

Flower Mound
Groups Pastor

Clarke Northcutt

Flower Mound
Custodian

Craig Northcutt Jr.

Flower Mound
Facilities Director

Daniel Potter

Flower Mound
Custodian

Tyler Powell

Flower Mound
Director of Church Planting

Steven Prinsen

Flower Mound
Mobilizer

Ramsey-Michele Pruitt

Flower Mound
Intern

Kent Rabalais

Flower Mound
Executive Director

Shelley Rakestraw

Flower Mound
Executive Assistant

Jillian Smith

Flower Mound
Worship Ministry Assistant

Zane Tabari

Flower Mound
Facilities Associate

Kim Villar

Flower Mound
Associate Elementary Minister

Brian Walck

Flower Mound
Director of Global Missions

Julie Wilding

Flower Mound
Preschool Minister

Brad Wygle

Flower Mound
Production Director

Fort Worth

Neal Batman

Fort Worth
Students Minister

Dave Bruskas

Fort Worth
Campus Pastor

Chris Crisante

Fort Worth
Production Manager

T.J. Dennis

Fort Worth
Connections Minister

Randy Fuller

Fort Worth
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Brittany Garringer

Fort Worth
Groups Minister

Carol Gonzalez

Fort Worth
Worship Minister

Deanna Mitchell

Fort Worth
Operations Director

Allison Parmley

Fort Worth
Intern

Charity Ready

Fort Worth
Classes & Curriculum Minister

Amy Schappert

Fort Worth
Intern

Stephanie Taylor

Fort Worth
Children's Minister

Institute

Krystal Brummitt

Institute
Intern

Nathan Campbell

Institute
Associate Institute Minister

J.T. English III

Institute
Institute Pastor

Caitie Gross

Institute
Executive Assistant

Mason King

Institute
Training Program Director

Jen Wilkin

Institute
Classes & Curriculum Director

Elizabeth Woodson

Institute
Associate Institute Minister

Operations

Jen Hale

Operations
Event Coordinator

Elisha Nanney

Operations
Executive Assistant

Daniel Olander

Operations
Operations Associate

Doug Stanley

Operations
Senior Director

Braedon Taylor

Operations
Operations Associate

Plano

There are currently no plano team members.

Production

Wes Ashworth IV

Production
Production Manager

Chris Crisante

Production
Production Manager

Josh Ferreira

Production
Intern

Nathan Krynicki

Production
Intern

Harrison Miner

Production
Intern

Josh Stephens

Production
Production Manager

Brad Wygle

Production
Production Director

Southlake

Hilary Ballein

Southlake
Children's Minister

Jill Barlow

Southlake
Groups Minister

Matt Clakley

Southlake
Connections and Groups Minister

Rex Cole

Southlake
Campus Pastor

Adam Crawford

Southlake
Worship Minister

Coleman Ford

Southlake
Groups Minister

Spencer Jacobson

Southlake
Students Minister

Gabby Kindle

Southlake
Executive Assitant

Hannah Randall

Southlake
Next Gen Ministry Assistant

Bryan Smith

Southlake
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Josh Stephens

Southlake
Production Manager

Technology

Scott Ballard

Technology
Connections and Technology Director

Vince Dang

Technology
IT Associate

Joe McCarty

Technology
IT Manager

Elders

Darrel Amen

Elders
Elder

Dave Bruskas

Elders
Campus Pastor

Matt Chandler

Elders
Lead Pastor

Rex Cole

Elders
Campus Pastor

Burton French

Elders
Elder

Randy Fuller

Elders
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Robert Fuqua

Elders
Elder

Brady Goodwin

Elders
Groups Pastor

Jeff Haley

Elders
Elder

Bill Heydenburk

Elders
Elder

Brent Hill Jr.

Elders
Deacon

Jeff Jamison

Elders
Elder

Trevor Joy

Elders
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Nick Kemphaus

Elders
Elder

Stinson Mathai

Elders
Elder

Brian Miller

Elders
Lead Pastor

Jared Musgrove

Elders
Groups Pastor

Ife Ogunleye

Elders
Elder

Eric Overton

Elders
Elder

Bruno Paiva

Elders
Elder

Josh Patterson

Elders
Lead Pastor

Wilson Peppard

Elders
Elder

Bryan Smith

Elders
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Marshall Smith

Elders
Elder

Reid Strobel

Elders
Elder

Shea Sumlin

Elders
Campus Pastor

Jasien Swords

Elders
Elder

Brian Walck

Elders
Director of Global Missions

Aaron Young

Elders
Elder

Matt Younger

Elders
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Central Office

2101 Justin Road, Flower Mound, Texas 75028
Phone: (972) 537-1100  |  Fax: (972) 441-2275

Copyright © 2019 The Village Church. All rights reserved.

Enter your email address below and we'll send your account information to you right away.
Need Help?