Service Info

Saturday Evening

5 p.m.7:15 p.m.

Sunday Morning

9 a.m.11:15 a.m.

Please make sure and show up 15-30 minutes early. Why?

The Village Church

Select the Campus Near You

Flower Mound

Saturday Evening

5 p.m.7:15 p.m.

Sunday Morning

9 a.m.11:15 a.m.

Please make sure and show up 15-30 minutes early. Why?

Denton

Sunday Morning

9 a.m.11:15 a.m.

Sunday Evening

5 p.m.7:15 p.m.

Please make sure and show up 15-30 minutes early. Why?

Dallas Northway

 

Sunday Morning

9 a.m.11:15 a.m.

Sunday Evening

5 p.m.7:15 p.m.

Please make sure and show up 15-30 minutes early. Why?

Fort Worth

Sunday Morning

9 a.m.11:15 a.m.

Sunday Evening

5 p.m.

Please make sure and show up 15-30 minutes early. Why?

Campus Leadership

Trevor Joy

Spiritual Formation Pastor

(972) 537-1220

Email

Katie Miller

Executive Assistant

(972) 537-1322

Email

Campus Elder Candidates

Trevor Joy

Spiritual Formation Pastor

(972) 537-1220

Email

Children

Anne Lincoln Holibaugh

Children's Minister

(972) 537-1280

Email

Matt Tonne

Associate Children's Minister

(972) 537-1282

Email

Courtney Hofmann

Ministry Assistant

(972) 537-1281

Email

Melissa Huemmer

Children's Intern

(972) 537-1218

Email

Matt McCauley

Middle School

Childrens and Middle School Minister

(972) 537-1292

Email

Music

Michael Bleecker

Worship Pastor

(972) 537-1200

Email

Speaking Request

Jeff Capps

Associate Worship Minister

(972) 537-1201

Email

Preschool

Carl Brower

Preschool Minister

(972) 537-1270

Email

Julie Wilding

Associate Preschool Minister

(972) 537-1271

Email

Katie Carley

Preschool Ministry Assistant

(972) 537-1116

Email

Spiritual Formation

Trevor Joy

Spiritual Formation Pastor

(972) 537-1220

Email

Cara Lederer

Groups Ministry Assistant

(972) 537-1225

Email

Collin Roberts

Spiritual Formation Associate Minister

(972) 537-1211

Email

Rob Daniels

Connections

Connections Minister

(972) 537-1111

Email

Ashley Roberts

Connections

Connections Ministry Assistant

(972) 537-1226

Email

Jared Musgrove

Groups

Groups Pastor

(972) 537-1215

Email

Mary Anderson

Groups

Groups Minister

(972) 537-1233

Email

Zach Lee

Groups

Groups Minister

(972) 537-1214

Email

Bryan Smith

Groups

Groups Minister

(972) 537-1156

Email

Mike Dsane

Groups

Groups Minister

(972) 537-1126

Email

Geoff Ashley

Groups

Groups Pastor

(972) 537-1213

Email

Adam Lancaster

Groups

Sending and Training Groups Pastor

(972) 537-1191

Email

Jason Holleman

Groups

Groups Pastor

(972) 537-1210

Email

Maury Hundley

Groups

Groups Minister

(972) 537-1232

Email

Josh Overton

Groups

Groups Intern

(972) 537-1208

Email

Students

Klint Ware

High School

High School Groups Minister

(972) 537-1224

Email

Speaking Request

Will Blitch

High School

Associate High School Groups Minister

(972) 537-1293

Email

Julie Green

High School

High School Ministry Assistant

(972) 537-1291

Email

Cameron Slauter

High School

High School Intern

(972) 537-1212

Email

Matt McCauley

Middle School

Childrens and Middle School Minister

(972) 537-1292

Email

Mark Hoffmann

Middle School

Associate Middle School Minister

(972) 537-1296

Email

Rachel Blitch

Middle School

Middle School Ministry Assistant

(972) 537-1216

Email

Rebekah Nicewander

Middle School

Middle School Intern

(972) 537-1294

Email

Elders

Matt Chandler

Lead Pastor, Teaching

(972) 537-1125

Email

Speaking Request

Steve Hardin

Campus Pastor

(972) 537-1322

Email

Speaking Request

Beau Hughes

Campus Pastor

(972) 537-1303

Email

Speaking Request

Hunter Hall

Campus Pastor

(972) 537-1161

Email

Brian Miller

Lead Pastor, Ministry Services

(972) 537-1121

Email

Jeff Otero

Elder

(972) 537-1100

Email

Josh Patterson

Lead Pastor, Ministry Leadership

(972) 537-1121

Email

Speaking Request

Richard Patterson

Elder

(972) 537-1100

Email

Brad Payne

Elder

(972) 537-1100

Email

Wes Searcy

Elder

(972) 537-1100

Email

Steve Whitehead

Elder

(972) 537-1100

Email

John Wright

Elder

(972) 537-1100

Email

Jim Cheever

Elder

(972) 537-1100

Email

Brian Walck

Elder

(972) 537-1100

Email

Steve Stigall

Elder

(972) 537-1100

Email

Jeff Haley

Elder

(972) 537-1100

Email

Executive Team

Matt Chandler

Lead Pastor, Teaching

(972) 537-1125

Email

Speaking Request

Steve Hardin

Campus Pastor

(972) 537-1322

Email

Speaking Request

Beau Hughes

Campus Pastor

(972) 537-1303

Email

Speaking Request

Hunter Hall

Campus Pastor

(972) 537-1161

Email

Brian Miller

Lead Pastor, Ministry Services

(972) 537-1121

Email

Josh Patterson

Lead Pastor, Ministry Leadership

(972) 537-1121

Email

Speaking Request

Doug Stanley

Operations

Executive Director, Operations

(972) 537-1150

Email

Kent Rabalais

Communications

Executive Director, Communications

(972) 537-1314

Email

Leadership Team

Matt Chandler

Lead Pastor, Teaching

(972) 537-1125

Email

Speaking Request

Josh Patterson

Lead Pastor, Ministry Leadership

(972) 537-1121

Email

Speaking Request

Brian Miller

Lead Pastor, Ministry Services

(972) 537-1121

Email

Rick Hawkins

Executive Assistant for Matt Chandler

(972) 537-1125

Email

Andrea Bowman

Executive Assistant for Josh Patterson and Brian Miller

(972) 537-1121

Email

Mary Elizabeth Ware

Executive Assistant

(972) 537-1125

Email

Communications

Kent Rabalais

Communications

Executive Director, Communications

(972) 537-1314

Email

David Roark

Communications

Creative Director

(972) 537-1196

Email

Sara Lamb

Communications

Ministry Relations Director

(972) 537-1222

Email

Scott Ballard

Communications

Interactive Manager

(972) 537-1193

Email

Ryan Jarrell

Communications

Art Director

(972) 537-1197

Email

Ryan Piper

Communications

Graphic Designer

Email

Jesse McKee

Communications

Video Producer

(972) 537-1194

Email

Matt Jameson

Communications

Associate Video Producer

(972) 537-1203

Email

Jenna Lusk

Communications

Copywriter

(972) 537-1198

Email

Jen Wilkin

Communications

Managing Editor, The Village Blog

(972) 537-1195

Email

Kristen Grelle

Communications

Project Manager

(972) 537-1112

Email

Rachel Madzima

Communications

Project Coordinator

(972) 537-1206

Email

Katheryne Goosby

Communications

Interactive Intern

Email

Hannah Payne

Communications

Copywriting Intern

Email

Dustin Hamilton

Production/Technology

Production and Technology Director

(972) 537-1160

Email

Brad Wygle

Production

Audio Systems Engineer

(972) 537-1163

Email

Steven Coxen

Production

Video Systems Engineer

(972) 537-1164

Email

Chris Sterrett

Production

Audio Systems Engineer

(972) 537-1113

Email

Jason Jean

Production

Video Systems Engineer

(972) 537-1162

Email

Zac Rice

Production

Production Assistant

(972) 537-1165

Email

Zach Ashcraft

Production

Production Intern

(972) 527-1174

Email

Stephen Harms

Production

Production Intern

(972) 537-1175

Email

James McKinney

Production

Production Intern

(972) 537-1166

Email

Brian Vinson

Technology

Technology Solutions Coordinator

(972) 537-1171

Email

Scott Allen

Technology

Systems Administrator

(972) 537-1170

Email

Joe McCarty

Technology

Network Administrator

(972) 537-1172

Email

Kathryn Watts

Technology

Technology Intern

(972) 537-1173

Email

Brian Wardach

Technology

Technology Intern

(972) 537-1199

Email

Operations

Doug Stanley

Operations

Executive Director, Operations

(972) 537-1150

Email

Johnny Gonzalez

Operations

Operations Director

Email

Jillian Smith

Operations

Executive Assistant

(972) 537-1153

Email

Jen Hale

Operations

Events Coordinator

(972) 537-1154

Email

Denise Nadwodny

Human Resources

Human Resource Manager

(972) 537-1133

Email

Shelley Beedy

Human Resources

Human Resource Associate

(972) 537-1138

Email

Lindsey Hulstein

Human Resources

Human Resources Intern

(972) 537-1115

Email

Laurie Harris

Finance

Controller

(972) 537-1123

Email

Shelley Richards

Finance

Payroll Manager

(972) 537-1134

Email

Shelly Einspahr

Finance

Senior Staff Accountant

(972) 537-1136

Email

Lea Bennett

Finance

Finance Associate

(972) 537-1137

Email

Ian Shows

Finance

Staff Accountant

(972) 537-1234

Email

Craig Northcutt

Facilities

Facilities Director

(972) 537-1180

Email

Glenn Campbell

Facilities

Facilities Manager

(972) 537-1181

Email

Robert Lusk

Facilities

Facilities Manager

(972) 537-1182

Email

James Jordan

Facilities

Facilities Manager

(972) 537-1189

Email

Jeremy Spray

Facilities

Facilities Manager

(972) 537-1188

Email

Derek Laughlin

Facilities

Facilities Associate

(972) 537-1187

Email

Jayme Andujar

Facilities

Custodian

(972) 537-1184

Email

Kirk Palmer

Facilities

Custodian

(972) 537-1186

Email

Charlie Wells

Facilities

Custodian

(972) 537-1177

Email

Chad Freeman

Facilities

Custodian

(972) 537-1183

Email

Paul Galloway

Facilities

Facilities Intern

Email

Campus Select